SINP萨省提名外国技术工人类别评分标准

文章发布: 2017年04月22日移民: www.yiminwenku.com人气: 
本文共2190字 阅读需要4分钟左右

SINP萨省提名外国技术工人类别评分标准

SINP萨省提名外国技术工人类别分为:有雇主的外国工人、紧缺职业外国工人、萨省EE外国工人,都需要满足萨省评分标准。SINP萨省提名外国技术工人类别总分是100分,通过分是60分。如果申请萨省EE外国工人类别,除了满足SINP的60分,还需要满足联邦技术移民的67分。


INTERNATIONAL SKILLED WORKER: POINTS ASSESSMENT GRID

一、劳动力市场成功(最高70分)
1. 教育和培训
得分
硕士、博士 Master’s or Doctorate degree; OR
23
3年以上本科 University Degree that required at least three years of full-time study; OR
20
萨省认证技工 Trade certification equivalent to journey person status in Saskatchewan (credential must be approved by the Saskatchewan Apprenticeship and Trade Certification Commission); OR
20
2年以上高中后学位、文凭或证书 Degree, diploma or certificate that required at least two years of full-time post-secondary study, or certificate equivalent; OR
15
1年以上高中后学位、文凭或证书 Degree, diploma or certificate that required at least one year of full-time post-secondary study, or certificate equivalent to a trade certificate; OR
12

2. 技能工作经验
得分
5年以内工作经验: In the 5 year period prior to application submission date
5年 5 years
10
4年 4 years
8
3年 3 years
6
2年 2 years
4
1年 1 year
2
6-10年工作经验: In the 6-10 year period prior to application submission date

5年 5 years
5
4年 4 years
4
3年 3 years
3
2年 2 years
2
1年 Less than 1 year
0



3. 语言能力
得分
CLB 8 and higher CLB 8 and higher
20
CLB 7 CLB 7
18
CLB 6 CLB 6
16
CLB 5 CLB 5
14
CLB 4(不适用于EE) CLB 4
12
母语为英语或法语的申请人无语言成绩(不适用于EE) English or French speaker without language test results
0



4. 年龄
得分
18岁以下 < 18 years
0
18-21 18 – 21 years
8
22-34 22 – 34 years
12
35-45 35 – 45 years
10
46-50 46 – 50 years
8
大于50岁 > 50 years
0

二、萨省联系和适应能力(最高30分)
得分
萨省雇主高技能工作offer High skilled employment offer from a Saskatchewan employer
30
萨省居住的近亲属 Close family relative in Saskatchewan (The applicant or accompanying spouse has a family relative that is a Canadian citizen or permanent resident living in Saskatchewan. This includes: parent, sibling, grandparent, aunt, uncle, niece, nephew, cousin and step-family members or in-laws of the same relationships.)
20
近5年内在萨省工作至少1年 Past work experience in Saskatchewan
(A minimum of at least 12 months of work in the past five years on a valid work permit)
5
在萨省读书至少1学年 Past student experience in Saskatchewan
(A minimum of one full-time academic year of study at a recognized Saskatchewan post-secondary education institution on a valid study permit)
5



总分
100


点击查看官网SINP萨省外国工人类别评分标准


【版权与免责声明】本文仅代表作者个人观点,与本网无关。其原创性以及文中陈述文字和内容未经本站证实,对本文以及其中全部或者部分内容、文字的真实性、完整性、及时性本站不作任何保证或承诺,请读者仅作参考,并请自行核实相关内容。

本文链接:http://www.yiminwenku.com/ca/immi/133.html
相关文章
  • 澳洲移民
  • 加拿大移民
  • 美国移民