2017年澳洲技术移民打分表

文章发布: 2017年05月23日移民: www.yiminwenku.com人气: 
本文共4136字 阅读需要8分钟左右

什么是澳洲技术移民打分表?

澳洲技术移民打分表就是我们常说的EOI(Express of Interest),这是澳洲技术移民签证的邀请制度,一般要求申请人要达到60分或以上。这个EOI就是移民局网站发布的一个澳洲技术移民打分表,我们如果想递交技术移民申请,首先要递交EOI打分表来表明我们我们有移民意向。

我们在申请EOI打分之前,需要准备好职业评估函、移民局认可的语言成绩、还有自己预估出来的60分组合结构。递交的EOI申请会在一个“申请池”里面,移民局每个月会从池里根据自己的需要挑选满足条件的申请者,我们需要等待移民局挑选到我们的EOI后,发出邀请,才可以递交签证材料,申请签证。

通常来讲,除了489偏远地区亲属担保类技术移民签证外,其他类别技术移民签证达到60分的合格线,都会被邀请到。IT和会计类职业属于热门职业,有些时候需要65分以上。EOI制度启动后,系统自动排除了不符合基本要求的申请人,大大提高了移民局的工作效率,对申请人来说是件好事。

以下是2017年澳洲技术移民打分表:

下表是申请人的各项打分细则,对于没有澳洲学历和工作经历的申请人来说,主要是针对年龄、学历、工作经验和语言成绩这几方面,当然能拿到配偶加分就更好了。

澳大利亚技术移民打分项 澳大利亚技术移民评分说明 分数
年龄              
 Age
18-24 25
25-32 30
33-39 25
40-44 15
45-49 0
英语能力:
English language ability (认可的考试类型有IELTS/OET/TOEFL iBT/PTE Academic/CAE,成绩单有效期3年。)
雅思单项4个6分的水平(Competent English ) 0
雅思单项4个7分的水平(Proficient English) 10
雅思单项4个8分的水平(Superior English) 20
与提名职业相关的海外工作经历
Overseas work experience in nominated occupation or a closely related occupation
3-5年相关工作经验(过去10年) 5
5-8年相关工作经验(过去10年) 10
8-10年相关工作经验(过去10年) 15
与提名职业相关的澳洲工作经历
Australian work experience in nominated occupation or a closely related occupation
1-3年相关工作经历(过去10年) 5
3-5年相关工作经验(过去10年) 10
5-8年相关工作经验(过去10年) 15
8-10年相关工作经验(过去10年) 20
学历
Qualifications
博士
Doctorate from an Australian educational institution or other doctorate of a recognised standard
20
学士/硕士
At least a bachelor degree from an Australian educational institution or other degree of a recognised standard
15
文凭或技工学历
Diploma or trade qualification completed in Australia
10
评估机构授予的学历
An award or qualification recognised by the assessing authority in the assessment of the skilled occupation
10
澳洲学习
Australian study requirement
澳大利亚学位、文凭或者技工学历
One or more degrees, diplomas or trade qualifications awarded by an Australian educational institution and meet the Australian study requirement
5
特殊专业
Specialist Education Qualification
两个学年的澳洲硕士或博士
Post Graduate Degree by Research through a course or courses taken for at least two academic years at an Australian educational institution. Field of Education:
• Biological Sciences
• Chemical Sciences
• Earth Sciences
• Mathematical Sciences
• Natural and Physical Sciences
• Other Natural and Physical Sciences
• Physics and Astronomy
• Computer Science
• Information Systems
• Information Technology
• Other Information Technology
• Aerospace Engineering and Technology
• Civil Engineering
• Electrical and Electronic Engineering and Technology
• Engineering and Related Technologies
• Geomatic Engineering
• Manufacturing Engineering and Technology
• Maritime Engineering and Technology
• Mechanical and Industrial Engineering and Technology
• Other Engineering and Related Technologies
• Process and Resources Engineering
5
其他——社区语言
Credentialled community language qualifications
NAATI二级认证
To receive points, you must provide evidence that the authority has accredited you as a translator or interpreter at the paraprofessional level or above.
5
其他——偏远地区学习
Study in regional Australia or a low population growth metropolitan area (excluding distance education)
作为全日制学生在偏远地区学习和居住至少2年
You can receive five points if each of the following applied:
• you met the Australian Study requirement
• if you have lived and studied in regional Australia or a low population-growth metropolitan area
• none of the study undertaken constituted distance education.
5
其他——配偶加分
Partner skill qualifications
• 50周岁以下
were under 50 years of age
• 至少雅思单项4个6分的英语能力
had at least competent English
• 提名一个和主申请的提名职业在同一职业清单的职业
had nominated an occupation on the same skilled occupation list as your nominated occupation
• 通过相关职业评估结构的职业评估
had been assessed by the relevant assessing authority as having suitable skills for the nominated occupation.
5
其他——职业年
Professional Year
4年内完成至少12个月的职业年课程
Professional year in Australia for at least 12 months in the four years before the day you were invited to apply
5
担保——州领地担保
Sponsorship by state or territory government
190州领担保
Nomination by state or territory government (visa subclass 190 only)
5
担保——偏远地区担保
Sponsorship by family or state or territory government to regional Australia
489偏远地区州领地或者亲属担保
Nomination by state or territory government or sponsorship by an eligible family member,
to reside and work in a specified/designated area (visa subclass 489 only)
10
总结:该评分标准适用于澳大利亚技术移民189、190、489签证类别,通过分60分。


【版权与免责声明】本文仅代表作者个人观点,与本网无关。其原创性以及文中陈述文字和内容未经本站证实,对本文以及其中全部或者部分内容、文字的真实性、完整性、及时性本站不作任何保证或承诺,请读者仅作参考,并请自行核实相关内容。

本文链接:http://www.yiminwenku.com/au/immi/629.html
相关文章
  • 澳洲移民
  • 加拿大移民
  • 美国移民